This show finished on Wednesday 31 March 1999, and this page is being kept for archival purposes only.

Dates

Wednesday 01 April - Wednesday 31 March

This show was imported from the old website. If you are able to provide any more information, please contact the Archivist.


Cast and Crew

Set & Costumes
Rebecca Morrison
Auditorium Design
Simon Wilkinson
Director
Jennifer Dick
Musical Director
Nathan Hughes
Producer
Zoe Griffiths
Asst. Director
Robin Straaijer
Assistant Producer
Charlie Alexander
ASM
Alison Barnet
Stage Fight Director
Rebecca Morrison
Set Constr.
Rachel Chapman
Set Constr.
James Christopher
Set Constr.
Jo Deponio
Set Constr.
Robin Duncan
Set Constr.
Gemma Fairlie
Set Constr.
Chris Fleming
Set Constr.
Zoe Griffiths
Set Constr.
Dave Harding
Set Constr.
Dave Harrison
Set Constr.
Phil Marland
Set Constr.
Lorna Mc Lachlan
Set Constr.
Tessa Moulton
Set Constr.
Heidi Porter
Set Constr.
Felicity Robertson
Set Constr.
Andrew Roberts
Scenic Artist
Kelly Dunlop
Set Constr.
James Ross
Set Constr.
Maurice Stewart
Set Constr.
Robin Straaijer
Scenic Artist
Susan Drain
Set Constr.
Phoebe Tait
Set Constr.
Becks Whiteman
Set Constr.
Simon Wilkinson
Scenic Artist
Gemma Fairlie
Scenic Artist
Caroline Freeman
Scenic Artist
Yoshino Funaki
Scenic Artist
Rebecca Gibson
Scenic Artist
Zoe Griffiths
Scenic Artist
Miriam Krause
Scenic Artist
Rebecca Morrison
Scenic Artist
Robin Straaijer
Scenic Artist
Alison Thackray
Scenic Artist
Miriam Turner
Scenic Artist
Becks Whiteman
Costume Constr.
Zoe Griffiths
Costume Constr.
Leah Kelly
Costume Constr.
Rebecca Morrison
Costume Constr.
Celia Wilson
Set Constr.
Steve Fryatt
Stage Manager
Chris Fleming
Chief Electrician
Maurice Stewart
Electrician
Dave Harrison
Electrician
Phil Marland
Electrician
Heidi Porter
Board Op.
Lorna Mc Lachlan
Board Op.
Becks Whiteman
Lighting Design
Simon Wilkinson
Francisco
Gemma Fairlie
Barnado
Miriam Turner
Marcellus
Yoshino Funaki
Horatio
Caire Mc Daid
Claudius
Andrew Roberts
Gertrude
Henrietta Harvey
Hamlet
Jerry Latter
Polonius
Phillip Cotterill
Laertes
Jason Koxvold
Ophelia
Alia Brahimi
Rosencrantz
Ewan Downie
Guildenstern
Nina Salmon
First Player
Annie Bagshaw
Second Player
Eilidh Mac Donald
Third Player
Eirlys Bellin
First Gravedigger
Katy Raffin
Second Gravedigger
Chris Perkin
Osrick
Stephen Greer