This show finished on Thursday 31 March 2005, and this page is being kept for archival purposes only.

Dates

Thursday 01 April - Thursday 31 March

This show was imported from the old website. If you are able to provide any more information, please contact the Archivist.


Cast and Crew

John Leslie
Alex Robertson
Nadia/Ho
Gaby Goyos
Harriet Schmarriet
Lindsay Jones
Newsround
Unknown
Corny Fortesque Smyth
Sandy Radford
Molly McJolly
Merlin Evans
Bananaman
James Yeatman
Alvin/Pink Panther
Sigridur Jonsdottir
Cokie Robinson
Charlotte Bergin
Scooby Doo
Unknown
Daphnie
Claire Holdsworth
Shaggy
Simon Neville
Velma
Kate Wane
Velma (Friday Night Only)
Gordon Bryden
Norman O'Batie
Francis Aiken
Mr Men and Little Miss
Unknown
Mr Greedy
Chaz Evans
Little Miss Chatterbox
Emily Prince
Little Miss Giggles
Louise De Froment
Little Miss Tickles
Reka Polonyi
Mr Bump
George Young
Dole Office
Unknown
Miss Piggy
Robbie Leigh
Lady Penelope
Gemma Mc Lean
Sleeping Beauty
Maynaa Aprajit
Mary Poppins
Heloise Allen
Captain Planet
Annabel Greene
PJ/Duncan
James Yeatman
Writer
The Cast
Seamless Seamstress Costumer
Emma Allford
Big Daddy Director
James Mutton
Smurfs
George Hamilton
Director
Paul Jospeh
Bling in the Willows
Rosamund Drew
Director
Katherine Marsh
Flintstones
Kathryn Hays
Director
Cat Hoyle
Director
Victoria Tyndall
Heartattack
Jeremy Bidgood
Director
Jo Bingham
Director
Sandy Easton
Blue Peter
Kerri Hall
Director
Alex Lee
Director
Alexi Trenouth
Newsround
Emma Drange
Director
Clare Murphy Mc Greevey
Scooby Doo
Joe Fox
Director
Alex Stanley
Director
Gordon Bryden
Mr Men and Little Miss
Jo Clarke
Director
Richard Rowlatt
Director
Ali Stanger Leathes
Dole Office
Adam Millard
Director
Jane Wilson
Uber Producer
Timothy Goodwin
Producer
Tash Browning
Producer
Natasha Dare
Producer
Julia Hicks
Producer
Mindy Kraunsoe
Viceroy Stage Manager
Tom Latter
Stage Management Team
Lucy Barrett
Stage Management Team
Tom Crowley
Stage Management Team
Alex Engel
Stage Management Team
Becky Hill
Stage Management Team
Eleanor Parnell
Stage Management Team
Krissy Sneshkoff
Stage Management Team
Lindsay Sutherland
Stage Management Team
George Utley
Stage Management Team
Michael Whitham
Stage Management Team
Graeme Wright
Techie
Katrin Beushausen
Techie
Nick Bustin
Techie
Francesca Davey
Techie
Louise Franklin
Techie
Naomi Mitchison
Techie
Ewan Parsons
Techie
Francesca Rooney
Techie
Ruth Wilkinson
Techie
Ben Polotowski
Techie
Alistair Marshall
God of Thunder and Technicians
Heather Hanshaw
Smurfs
Unknown
Weegie Smurfette
Laura Dinnett
Yankee Smurf
Andrew Mac Quarrie
Sloanie Smurfette
Urvashi Urmani
Mockney Smurf
Tom Ferguson
Gargamel
Philippe Roepstorff
Bling in the Wilows
Unknown
Toad
Ollie Roffey
Mole
Emily Hourmouzios
Ratty
Alice Robinson
Badger
Edmund Stewart
Weasel
Ella Leith
Weasel
Li Yang Li
Fintstones
Unknown
Fred Flintstone
Tom Paul
Wilma Flintstone
Melissa Rowe
Betty Rubble
Claire Boon
Barney Rubble
Robbie Phillips
Dino
Evelina Overlingaite
Heartattack
Unknown
Australian TV host
Flora Cook
Dr Frankenstein
Charmaine Gilbert
Someone British
Tommy Galliano
Dutch TV host
Marjolyn Kamphuis
Blue Peter
Unknown
Petunia Loveless
Ishbel Mc Farlane
Richard Bacon
James Horton
Brian Malperformance
Ainslie Nimmo